Myroxylon Pereirae (Balsam Peru) Oil

Myroxylon Pereirae (Balsam Peru) Oil is the volatile oil obtained from Myroxylon pereirae.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8007-00-9
EC/List Numbers:
  • 232-352-8
Technical Names:
  • Balsam Absolute, Peru, Pyrogenated (IFRA)
  • Balsam Extract, Peru (IFRA)
  • Balsam Resinoid, Peru (IFRA)
  • Myroxylon Pereirae Oil
  • Peru Balsam Distillate (IFRA)
  • Peru Balsam Distillate (IFRA)
  • Balsam Absolute, Peru (IFRA)
  • Balsam Oil, Peru
  • Balsam Oil, Peru (IFRA)
  • Balsam Peru Oil
  • Balsam, Peru (IFRA)
  • Balsams, Peru
  • Indian Balsam
  • Myroxylon Pereirae
  • Myroxylon Pereirae (Balsam Peru) Oil (INCI)
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing