Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of Prunus amygdalus dulcis.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8007-69-0
  • 90320-37-9
EC/List Numbers:
  • 291-063-5
Technical Names:
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil, Sweet
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (INCI)
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing