Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is the oil obtained from soybeans by extraction or expression.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8001-22-7
EC/List Numbers:
  • 232-274-4
Technical Names:
  • Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (INCI)
  • Soy Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing