Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Ricinus communis.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8001-79-4
EC/List Numbers:
  • 232-293-8
Technical Names:
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor oil (Ricinus communis L.)
  • Castor Seed Oil
  • Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (INCI)
  • Ricinus Communis Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing