Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil

Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Ribes nigrum.
CAS Numbers:
  • 97676-19-2
EC/List Numbers:
  • 619-285-3
Technical Names:
  • Black Currant Bud Absolute
  • Black Currant Seed Oil
  • Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil (INCI)
  • Ribes Nigrum Bud Absolute
  • Ribes Nigrum Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing