Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel, flower, or seed of the grapefruit Citrus Paradisi.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8016-20-4
EC/List Numbers:
  • 616-973-5
  • 600-007-4
  • 938-471-8
  • 289-904-6
Technical Names:
  • Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
  • Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract (INCI)
  • Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil (INCI)
  • Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Seed Oil (INCI)
  • Grapefruit Absolute, White
  • Grapefruit Essence Oil
  • Grapefruit Extract
  • Grapefruit Flower Oil
  • Grapefruit Peel Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing