Cinnamomum Cassia Oil

Cinnamomum Cassia Oil is the volatile oil steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of Cinnamomum cassia.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8007-80-5
EC/List Numbers:
  • 616-916-4
  • 284-635-0
Technical Names:
  • Cassia Bark Oil
  • Cassia Oil
  • Cinnamomum Cassia Leaf Oil (INCI)
  • Cinnamomum Cassia Oil (INCI)
  • Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Cassia) Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing