Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil

Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cedrus atlantica.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8000-27-9
  • 92201-55-3
EC/List Numbers:
  • 285-985-9
Technical Names:
  • Cedarwood Bark Oil
  • Cedarwood Oil
  • Cedarwood Oil, Virginia
  • Cedrus Atlantic Oil
  • Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (INCI)
  • Cedrus Atlantica, Ext.
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing