Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried flower heads of Anthemis nobilis.
CAS Numbers:
  • 8015-92-7
EC/List Numbers:
  • 616-968-8
Technical Names:
  • Anthemis Nobilis Etract
  • Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (INCI)
  • Chamomile (Anthemis Nobilis) Oil
  • Chamomile Flower, English, Oil (Anthemis Nobilis L.)
  • Chamomile Flower, Roman, Oil (Anthemis Nobilis L.)
  • Chamomile Oil, English
  • Chamomile Oil, Roman
  • English Camomille Oil
Product Categories:
  • Air Care Products
  • Cleaning Products
  • Industrial and Automotive Chemicals
  • Polishes and Floor Maintenance Products
VOC Status:
Subscription Only
Chemical Formula:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Type:
Subscription Only
Chemical Class:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Sources:
Subscription Only
Ingredient Functions:
Subscription Only
Ingredient References:
Subscription Only
Chemical Structure:
Subscription Only
EPA Safer Choice Ingredient:
Subscription Only
EPA FIFRA 25(b):
Subscription Only
REACH Listing:
Subscription Only


Subscription Only

Join Now to access all Ingredient Information

Processing